Staff Directory (1)


523 West Walker Avenue, Asheboro, NC 27203
phone (336) 629-4141
fax (336) 629-3761

Administration
Charlie Lyons - Principal
Nikki Domally - Assistant Principal

Office

Donna Hill - Data Manager/Attendance
Angela McLelland - Treasurer

Support 

Bethann Fravel Siebold - AIG Consultant   
Reggie Lassiter - ISP Coordinator
Kansas Vaughn - READ 180
April Stutzman - Psychologist
Laura Trogdon - Speech
Leslie Smith Moore - Counselor
Jeff Melberger - Social Worker

6th Grade                                                                

Keri Hill - Language Arts
Matthew Copple - Language Arts                                                                     
Kristen Runnfeldt - Math                                                                                   
Jennifer Salamone - Math
Glenn Fleming - Social Studies                                                                        
Cory Masterson - Social Studies
Rob Altadonna - Science
Sheryl Pate - Science

7th Grade                                                                       

Melissa Curry -Language Arts 
Keri Lamb - Language Arts                                                                             
Jennifer Nulty Brown - Math
Sarah Trollinger - Math
Casey Carter - Social Studies                                                                     
Tommy Snyder - Social Studies       
Kathy Landis - Science                                                                                
Lee Wright - Science

8th Grade                                                                                     

Cortney Mere - Language Arts  
Kelly Hagood - Language Arts
Michael Hynd III - Math                                                                        
David McElroy - Math
Carolyn Macaulay - Social Studies                                                            
Adriane Clarett - Social Studies      
Kathy Peters - Science                                                                               
Jennifer Miller - Science

Exploratory                                                                        

Susan Butler - Band                                                                                         
Kathleen Lackey - Chorus/Music                                                                     
Heather Norris - PE                                                                                          
Joe Arroyo - PE                                                                                                  
Jamie Cope - Art
April Murray - Spanish                                                                                    
Toccara Tatum - CTE Business                                                                    
Michael Goodman - CTE Tech Ed                                                        
Haven Hall- CTE Biotech Careers

EC
       

Melissa Barnhouse - EC Facilitator
Tamara Myers - 6th Grade
Kristen Toscano- 6,7,8th Grade
Rachel Marinucci- 6th Grade
Catherine Byrd - Functional Skills
Renee Brewer - Instructional Assistant
Nancy Nichols - Instructional Assistant
Tracii Miller - Instructional Assistant                                 

ESL
                                                                                                                       
Donna Beck 6/7 Grade
Martha Spoonamore 7/8                                

Media                                                                                                                             
Julia Dawson - Media Coordinator
Kim Hoffman - Instructional Assistant 
Barry Barber - Technology Facilitator